SCHOOLS IN LUDHIANA

image28

Guru Nanak Public School

Website

Address: Ferozepur Road,Sarabha Nagar, Ludhiana, Punjab 141001

Phone: 0161 245 7764


Gujranwala Guru Nanak Public school

Website

Address: PAU Rd, Krishna Nagar, Rose garden, Civil Lines, Ludhiana, Punjab 141001

Phone: 0161 277 2911


DAV public school

Website

Address: Block C, Bhai Randhir Singh Nagar, Ludhiana, Punjab 141001

Phone: 0161 245 8740



B. C. M. Arya Model Sr. Sec. School

Website

Address: Ishmeet Singh Rd, Shastri Nagar, Model Town, Ludhiana, Punjab 141002

Phone: 0161 246 4444


Bhartiya Vidya Mandir Senior Secondary School

Website

Address: Hambran Rd, D-Block, Kitchlu Nagar, Ludhiana, Punjab 141001

Phone: 0161 230 1523


Sacred Heart Convent School ਸੇਕਰੇਡ ਹਾਰਟ ਕੌਨਵੈਂਟ ਸਕੂਲ

Website

Address: Sarabha Nagar, Ludhiana, Punjab 141001

Phone: 0161 245 5877


C.F.C Public School

Website

Address: BRS Nagar Main Rd, BRS Nagar Block, GHS Sunet, Bhai Randhir Singh Nagar, Ludhiana, Punjab 141012

Phone: 0161 245 5181


Kundan Vidya Mandir

Website

Address: Rajpura Road, Civil Lines, Ludhiana, Punjab 141001

Phone: 0161 230 1023


BVM UDHAM SINGH NAGAR

Website

Address: 2A, Singhania Rd, Block-B, Udham Singh Nagar, Tagore Nagar, Ludhiana, Punjab 141001

Phone: 0161 230 2660


Greenland Convent School Civil city

Website

Address: Bishan Enclave, Chander Nagar, Civil Lines, Ludhiana, Punjab 141011

Phone: 088720 07170


Guru Nanak International Public School

Website

Address: Gujarkhan Campus, Model Town, Ludhiana, Punjab 141002

Phone: 0161 277 0448


Ram Lal Bhasin Public School

Address: Near MGM School, Phase 1, Urban Estate Dugri, Ludhiana, Punjab 141003

Phone: 0161 250 2002


D.C.M. Presidency School

Website

Address: Urban Estate Phase III, Chandigarh Road, Jamalpur Colony, Ludhiana, Punjab 141010

Phone: 0161 267 2999


Sat Paul Mittal School

Website

Address: Phase 2, Urban Estate, Dugri, Ludhiana, Punjab 141002

Phone: 0161 252 2477


Guru Nanak Public School

Website

Guru Nanak Public Senior Secondary School is a School situated in Sarabha Nagar, Ludhiana district, Punjab.  

Address: Ferozepur Road,Sarabha Nagar, Ludhiana, Punjab 141001

Phone: 0161 245 7764


St Thomas Senior Secondary

Address: Sufiana Road, sufiana road, Church C.M.C. Road, Brown Road, Ludhiana, Punjab 141008

Phone: 0161 260 5565


Sargodha Khalsa High School

Website

Address: 549, Field Ganj Rd, Opposite Orient Bank, Field Gunj, Ludhiana, Punjab 141008

Phone: 0161 309 2799


Govt. Sen. Sec. Smart School PAU Ludhiana

Address: Punjab Agricluture University Campus, Haibowal Khurd, Ludhiana, Punjab 141004

ICSE SCHOOLS IN LUDHIANA

1. Sacred Heart Convent School

2. Sacred heart Sr. Sec. School

3. Satpal Mittal School

4. Ram Lal Bhasin School

CBSE SCHOOLS IN LUDHIANA

 

  1. A S Modern School 
  2. Air Force School 
  3. Akal Academy 
  4. Alpine International School 
  5. Amrit Indo Canadian      Academy 
  6. Anand Isher Sr. Sec. Public      School 
  7. Angel Heart Convent      School 
  8. Atam Devki      Niketan 
  9. BCM Arya Model Senior      Secondary School 
  10. Bahadur Chand Munjal Arya      Model School 
  11. BCM School, Basant      Avenue 
  12. BCM Senior Secondary      School 
  13. Bharti Vidya Mandir Sr. Sec.      School, Ludhiana
  14. Bal Bharati Public      School 
  15. Bhai      Sahib Randhir Singh Academy 
  16. Blooming Buds      School 
  17. Bloosom Convent      School 
  18. CFC Public School 
  19. Darshan Academy 
  20. DAV Public School, Ludhiana
  21. DAV Police SchoolDelhi      Public School
  22. Doraha Public School
  23. D N Model Sr Sec      School 
  24. DCM Presidency      School 
  25. Don Bosco Global      School 
  26. Doon Valley Cambridge      School 
  27. Dr Saif-ud-din Kitchlu      Mem. Public School 
  28. Drishti Dr. R.c.jain      Innovative Public School 
  29. East Wood      International School 
  30. G H G Academy 
  31. Garden Valley      International School 
  32. Golden Earth Convent      School 
  33. GGN Public School 
  34. GMT Sen Sec Public School
  35. Govt Sen Sec School      Kheri 
  36. Govt. Sr. Sec. School
  37. GRD Academy
  38. Greenland Public      School 
  39. GSSS Ayali Khurd 
  40. Guru Gobind Singh Public      School 
  41. Guru Nanak International Sr.      Sec. Public School
  42. Guru Nanak Public School
  43. Green      Land Convent School 
  44. Green Valley Convent School 
  45. Green Valley Public      School 
  46. Greenland Convent      School 
  47. Gujrawala Guru Nanak      Public School 
  48. Guru Hargobind Sr Sec      Public School 
  49. Guru Nanak      International Public School
  50. HVM Convent School, Ludhiana 
  51. Jain Public Sr Sec School 
  52. Kundan Vidya Mandir 
  53. MGM Public School 
  54. Nankana Sahib Public      School 
  55. Partap Public School 
  56. R.S.model Sr Sec School
  57. Ryan International      School 
  58. SGN International School 
  59. Sacred Heart Convent      School 
  60. Sacred Heart Sen. Sec.      School Brs Nagar
  61. Sant Isher Singh Ji Memorial      Public School Karamsar Rara Sahib  
  62. Saraswati Modern      School 
  63. Shamrock Christian      School 
  64. Shifaly International      School 
  65. Shivalik Wala Doon      School 
  66. Spring Dale Sen. Sec. Public      School 
  67. St R K Public School 
  68. St. Thomas Sr. Sec. School
  69. Sutlej Public Senior      Secondary School 
  70. USPC Jain Public School.

PSEB SCHOOLS IN LUDHIANA

Everest Model School

R S Model School

B C M Shastri Nagar

GOVERNMENT SCHOOLS IN LUDHIANA

Govrnment School New Subhash Nagar 9023185355

Govt Sr. Sec. School Hambran 9417420729

Govt Sr. Sec. School Vill-Kandeana Kalan 9417799838

Govt Sr. Sec. School Narangwal Kalan 2864221

Govt Sr. Sec. School Cemetry Road 

Govt Elementary School Vill-Meharban 9872990958

Govt Elementary School Vill-Mangali Khas 9501018182

Govt Elementary School Vill-Wlipur 9879711198

Govt Elementary School Vill-Kandeana Kalan 

Govt Elementary School Salempur 9876124427

Govt Elementary School Bhattian 

Govt Elementary School Vill-Bajra 9417774113

Govt Elementary School Vill-jageerpur 9814866922

Govt Elementary School Vill-Dhola 9501555771

Govt Elementary School Vill-Hvaas 9914120545

Govt Elementary School Vill-Dheri 9872163201

Govt Elementary School Vill-Satoval 9814112863

Govt Elementary School Vill-Chuharval 9463243014

Govt Elementary School Vill-Kneja 9317502560

Govt Elementary School Vill-Kasabad 9417659024

Govt Elementary School Vill-Jmalpur Leli 9417463086

Govt Elementary School Vill-Sujatvala 9356230229

Govt Elementary School Vill-Kakowal 

Govt Elementary School Vill-Noorwala 9988667557

Govt Elementary School Vill-Mtewara 9465534737

Govt Elementary School -Near police Station Daresi 

Govt Elementary School Block-8l , Ishar Nagar 9780095700

Govt Elementary School Vill-Bhoarde 9464765395

Govt Elementary School Vill-Jhugiakadar 9815916507

Govt Elementary School Vill-Jhugiabega 9915086727

Govt Elementary School Vill-Dholanwal 9501002673

Govt Elementary School Vill-Khasikurad 9501033205

Govt Elementary School Vill-Salempur 9463148691

Govt Elementary School Vill-Jiwanpur 9872537050

Govt Elementary School Vill-Mand Chhota 9464765395

Govt Elementary School Mundia Kalan 9814440156

Govt Elementary School Brampuri 2700087

Govt Girls Sr.Sec.School Labour Colony , Jawahar Nagar Camp 

Govt High Secondary School Threeke 2805854

Govt High School Gabdi 2852276

Govt High School Dolo Kurad 2806132

Govt High School Sariih 9814086195

Govt High School Mangali Nichi 541964

Govt High School Sahibana 2607299

Govt High School Kohara 670610

Govt High School Ayalli kurad 9464275041

Govt High School Brampuri 2470393

Govt High School Kundanpuri 2445563

Govt High School Mundia Kalan 9876748099

Govt High School Chhauni Mohalla 5136023

Govt High School Girls Kila Raipur 2851705

Govt Kania High School Madhopuri , Street No.1 9876518743

Govt Kania School Islamia Road 5080007

Govt Middel School Giaspura 

Govt Middel School College Road 

Govt Middel School Giaspura 2516093

Govt Middel School Dangora 2807211

Govt Middel School Vill-Raiia 2835854

Govt Moddel Sr.Sec.School Dholewal Chowk 25544122

Govt Multi Purpus Sr.Sec.School Rekhi Road 2721936

Govt Primary /Middel School Budhewal 2843776

Govt Primary School Shabana 2602011

Govt Primary School Lalton Kalan 2806154

Govt Primary School Threeke 

Govt Primary School Mehmoodpura 9815930844

Govt Primary School Haibowal Kalan 

Govt Primery School Sariih 9814086195

Govt Primery School Alamgir 3114476

Govt Primery School Dulee 2812187

Govt Primery School Buraz Labran 2871135

Govt Primery School Khera Baet 9316851679

4Govt Primery School Narinder Nagar 2602537

Govt Primery School Dhandari Kalan , Near Park 9357510963

Govt Primery School Khud Mohalla 9357387388

Govt Primery School Daresi Road , Fatehgarh 2471555

Govt Primery School Vill-Jugiana 9888626801

Govt Primery School Islamganj 

Govt Primery School Dhandari Kalan , Near Park 2510092

Govt Primery School Sunet 

Govt Primery School Bhamia Kalan 9501029151

Govt Primery School Girls Killa Raipur 

Govt School New Subhash Nagar 9023185355

Govt School Vill-Sekhewal Main Road 2228855

Govt Senior School Boys Kila Raipur 2854452

Govt Sr.Sec.School Vill-Mangat 

Govt Sr.Sec.School Gobind Nagar 

Govt Sr.Sec.School Nirankari Mohala 

Govt. High School Street No.2 , Shimlapuri , Gill Road 2814028

Govt. Seniour.Secandary School Model Town 2431197

Govt.High School Indrapuri , Tajpur Road 9858533371

Govt.High School Kheri 2806572

Govt.High School Daad 2807211

Govt.High School Vill-Sekhewal 5184559

Govt.Middle School Chuharpur 9316714642

Govt.Middle School Haibowal Kalan 

Govt.Middle School Vill Jassian 2801769

Govt.Middle School , Nanak Nagar 2743826

Govt.Primary School Mansooran 9878903119

Govt.Primary School Bukhri Kalan 2653263

Govt.Primary School , Vill Jassian 2801272

Govt.Primary School , Karabara 2707956

Govt.Primary School , Peeru Banda 2744257

Govt.Primary School , Salem Tabri 2744965

Govt.Primary School , partap Singh Wala 9356470531

Govt.Senior.Secondary.School Dhandra 2815766

Govt.Sr.Sec.School koomkalan 

Govt.Sr.Sec.School Dhnanasu 2447712

Govt.Sr.Sec.School Bheni Sahib 2833459

Govt.Sr.Sec.School For Girls Katani Kalan 2834289

Govt.Sr.Sec.School Girls Sahnewal Kurad 2844819

PLAYWAY SCHOOLS IN LUDHIANA

A2Z PLAYWAY SCHOOL

Street No. 2, Basant Vihar, Noorwala Road, Ludhiana

Mobile: 62393-72499

ADMISSION OPEN

A.C. Environment, Montessori System of Education, Guaranteed admission to higher schools, Spacious play spaces, Qualified Faculty & trained caretakers, Teacher student ratio less than 1:20

  

Holy Angels Nursery School And Music Academy

Address: Pakhowal Road, Vikas Nagar, Vikas Nagar, Ludhiana, Punjab 141002

Phone: 094172 00357


Bachpan Play School

Website

Address: B-36, 437/2, Behind Stadium, Vikas Nagar, Shaheed Bhagat Singh Nagar, Ludhiana, Punjab 141001

Phone: 098149 99873


Smile playway

Website

Address: 2560, Phase 1 Rd, Phase 1, Urban Estate Dugri, Ludhiana, Punjab 141013

Phone: 093168 08957


New ABC Montessori - Best Preschools in Ludhiana

Website

Address: 6, Basant Ave, Basant Avenue, Basant Enclave, Urban Estate Dugri, Ludhiana, Punjab 141013

Phone: 081469 98909


Disney Land

Address: Dr Hira Singh Rd, Sant Nagar, Civil Lines, Ludhiana 141001

Phone: 0161 277 0372


Maple Bear Canadian Preschool

Website

Address: 103-C Udham Singh Nagar, Near DMC Heart Institute, Adj. DMC Boys Hostel,, Ludhiana, Punjab 141001

Phone: 098140 30487


KIDZEE

Website

Address: B-35/533/ 8, Near Gurudwara Sahib E-Block, Bhai Randhir Singh Nagar, Ludhiana, Punjab 141012

Phone: 082838 27578


Little Kingdom Nursery School

Address: Gurdev Nagar, Ludhiana, Punjab 141001

Phone: 078145 12996


Clay Pre School 

Website

Address: 18 H,, Sarabha Nagar, Ludhiana, Punjab 141002

Phone: 098142 11132


Kidzee 

Website

Address: 108, Palm Enclave, Southern Bye-Pass, Between Lohra & Sanghowal Canal Bridge, P.O Jaspal Banger, Ludhiana 141122

Phone: 073071 25000


Babies Paradise Playway School- Best Playway in Ludhiana

Website

Address: Near, 1815 Urban Vihar, Dividing Rd, Phase 1, & 2, Duggri, Ludhiana 141013

Phone: 099880 40070


St. Xavier Playway School

Address: Opp. Police Commissioner's Residence, PWD Colony, Rishi Dayanand Rd, Civil Lines, Ludhiana, Punjab 141001

Phone: 0161 244 3399


Little Champ Playway School

Address: new Shiv Puri Main Road,Near Punjab National Bank, Ludhiana 141007

Phone: 097804 37808


Ryan International Primary School

Website

Address: Sector 32A, Ludhiana, Punjab 141014

Phone: 093453 44446


Pallavan Preschool

Address: Plot No. C 6 - 7, Main Road, South City, Ludhiana 141003

Phone: 099155 13341


ABC MAGICAL WORLD

Website

Address: Block - G, 149G, BRS Nagar Main Rd, Block G, GHS Sunet, Bhai Randhir Singh Nagar, Ludhiana, Punjab 141012

Phone: 0161 462 4454


Mother's Touch Kindergarten School

Address: 97, 98-D, Near Telephone Exchange, Rishi Nagar, Ludhiana, Punjab 141027

Phone: 0161 230 0466 


Apple Tree Preschool

565-I block, Bhai Randhir Singh Nagar, Ludhiana

ARCHNA MOTHER CRECHE

337, NEAR GURU NANAK INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, Model Town, Ludhiana

Balloons playway

512, Urban Estate, Phase-1, Near Old Police Station, Dugri, Ludhiana

Bcm Kindergarten

Shastri Nagar, Model Town, Ludhiana

Brainobrain Abacus school

Model House, Model Town, Ludhiana, 141002, Punjab

Cherry lane play school

B. R. S. Nagar, Ludhiana, 141001, Punjab, India

Childhood Kindergarten

Punjab Mata Nagar, Ludhiana, 141013, Punjab, India

Chocolate Faces Play Way Cum Day Care School

Churpur Road, Haibowal Kalan, Ludhiana, 141001, Punjab, India

Clay Preschool

Sector-32A, Chandigarh Road, Ludhiana, 141010, Punjab, India

Cynosure International Prep School

Adjoining Flower Enclave, Basant Vatika, Ludhiana, 141013, Punjab, India

Daffodil Pre School

Gurdev Nagar, Ludhiana, 141001, 

Hello Kids School

Opp. GNE College, Gill Road, Ludhiana, 141006

Playway

Haibiowal Kalan, Ludhiana

Kid Zone

Mohar Singh Nagar, Ludhiana, 141008, Punjab, India

KIDS CASTLE PRE-SCHOOL

Balloke Road, Haibowal Kalan, Ludhiana, 141001, Punjab, India

Kids Home Playway School

Sec -32, Chandigarh Road, Ludhiana, 141003, 

Kids World Playway School

Jamalpur, Ludhiana, 141010, Punjab, India

Little Blossom Nursery School

Model Gram, Ludhiana, 141002, Punjab, India

Little Steps Pre School

B.R.S. Nagar, Ludhiana, 141001, Punjab, India

Micky & Donald Playway School & Creche

Model Town Extension, Ludhiana, 141003, Punjab, India

Mothers Touch Kindergarten School

Rishi Nagar, Ludhiana, 141001, Punjab, India

Mother`s Pride Junior School

Model Gram, Pakhowal Road, Ludhiana, 141001, Punjab, India

PlaywayNear Guru Nanak School, Bhai Randhir Singh Nagar, Ludhiana, 141001, Punjab, India

SMALL ANGELS PLAYWAY SCHOOL

Focal Point, Ludhiana, 141010, Punjab, India

St Xaviers Playway School

Civil Lines, Ludhiana

Story Brooke Pre School

B. R. S. Nagar, Ludhiana, 141001, Punjab, India

Tiny Tots playway & nursery school

PH-2, Dugri, Ludhiana, 141003, Punjab, India

Toddlers Town Playway and Nursery School

Jassian Road, Haibowal Kalan, Ludhiana, 141001, Punj